Individual Medalists at Cadet/ Juvenile Nationals

2014 – Gold

  • Josh Bodnarchuk – Juvenile Boys 58kg
  • Georgina Nelthorpe – Juvenile Girls 70kg
  • Kaylen Muir – Cadet Girls 56kg
  • Josh Bodnarchuk – Juvenile Greco 58kg

2014 – Silver

  • Kieran Akthar – Cadet Boys 46kg
  • Ashley Chouinard – Juvenile Girls 65kg
  • Everett Bell – Juvenile Greco 100kg
  • Danny Henitz – Juvenile Greco 76kg
  • Ashley Chouionard – Juvenile WGreco – 65kg

2014 – Bronze

  • Cole Olshewski – Cadet Boys 58kg
  • Rylee Denomy – Cadet Girls 65kg

2o13- Gold

  • Victoria Kent – Juvenile Girls 60kg
  • Georgina Nelthorpe – Cadet Girls 70kg
  • Brittany Delahey – Cadet Girls 90kg

2013 – Silver

  • Kyle Zale – Cadet Boys 115kg

2013 – Bronze

  • Josh Bodnarchuk – Juvenile Boys 54kg
  • Annie Dinh – Cadet Girls 46kg
  • Ty Carter – Juvenile Boys 115kg

2012 – Gold

  • Amanda Wall – Cadet Girls 49kg
  • Georgina Nelthorpe – Cadet Girls 75kg
  • Josh Bodnarchuk – Cadet Boys 50kg
  • Emily Schaan – Juvenile Girls 65kg
  • Brittany Johnson – Juvenile Girls 70kg
  • Malcolm Meekins – Juvenile Boys 63kg
  • Austin Wall – Juvenile Boys 66kg
  • Sean Horel – Juvenile Boys 92kg
  • Malcolm Meekins – Juvenile Greco 63kg
  • Andrew Johnson – Juvenile Greco 76kg

2012 – Silver

  • Everett Bell – Cadet Boys 92kg
  • Ty Carter – Cadet Boys 110kg
  • Jo Cooke – Cadet Boys 130kg

2012 Bronze

  • Cody Peters – Cadet Boys 92kg
  • Andrew Johnson – Juvenile Boys 76kg
  • Dylan Dulat – Juvenile Boys 85kg
  • Kyle Paposi – Juvenile Greco 130kg

2011 – Gold

  • Hannah Franson – Juvenile Girls 52kg
  • Dylan Dulat – Cadet Boys 80kg
  • Siddharth Kalagnanam – Juvenile Greco 42kg
  • Jacob Phillips – Juvenile Greco 92kg

2011 – Silver

  • Malcom Meekins – Juvenile Boys 58kg
  • Emily Schann – Juvenile Girls 65kg
  • Riley Derkachenko – Cadet Boys 46kg
  • Ian Leynes – Juvenile Greco 50kg
  • Kyle Paposi – Juvenile Greco 115kg

2011 – Bronze

  • Siddharth Kalagnanam – Juvenile Boys 42kg
  • Ian Leynes – Juvenile Boys 50kg
  • Andrew Johnson – Juvenile Boys 76kg
  • Kyle Paposi – Juvenile Boys 115kg
  • Victoria Kent – Cadet Girls 60kg
  • Daniel Kent – Juvenile Greco 85kg

2010 – Gold

  • Patrick Leynes – 45kg Juvenile Boys
  • Kelsey Gsell – 72kg Juvenile Girls
  • Malcolm Meekins – 57kg Cadet Boys
  • Sean Horel – 92kg Cadet Boys
  • Emily Schaan – 63kg Cadet Girls
  • Brittany Johnson – 66kg Cadet Girls

2010 – Silver

  • Dylan Bray – 51kg Juvenile Boys
  • Andrew Johnson – 69kg Cadet Boys
  • Raelene Anderson – 72kg Cadet Girls
  • Lauren Shyluk – 54kg Cadet Girls

2010 – Bronze

  • Ian Leynes – 48kg Juvenile Boys
  • Silke Svenkeson – 48kg Juvenile Girls
  • Kelsie Boszak – 60kg Juvenile Girls
  • Riley Derkachenko – 42kg Cadet Boys
  • Kyle Paposi – 115kg Cadet Boys
  • Michelle Brassington – 48kg Cadet Girls
  • Kujirabwindja Mushegerho – 51kg Cadet Girls
  • Victoria Kent – 60kg Cadet Girls

2009 – Gold

  • Paul Beaton – 63kg Juvenile Greco
  • Tristian Hoath – 130kg Juvenile Greco

2009- Silver

  • Zac Waldman – 115kg Juvenile Boys
  • Silke Svenkeson – 46kg Juvenile Girls
  • Brittany Johnson – 65kg Cadet Girls
  • Dominic Olver – 69kg Cadet Boys

2009- Bronze

  • Kelsey Gsell – 70kg Juvenile Girls
  • Hannah Franson – 49kg Cadet Girls
  • Donovan Dale – 105kg Juvenile Greco
  • Zac Waldman – 115kg Juvenile Greco

2008 – Gold

  • Natasha Kramble – 47kg Juvenile Girls
  • Kathleen Kent – 56kg Juvenile Girls
  • Kelsie Boszak – 49kg Cadet Girls
  • Kelsy Gsell – 70kg Cadet Girls

2008 – Silver

  • Landon Squires – 85kg Juvenile Boys
  • Tristian Hoth -130kg Juvenile Boys
  • Dylan Bray – 50kg Cadet Boys
  • Zac Waldman – 115kg Cadet Boys
  • Peter Olver – 66kg Juvenile Greco
  • Landon Squires – 85kg Juvenile Greco
  • Tristian Hoath – 130kg Juvenile Greco

2008 – Bronze

  • Peter Olver – 66kg Juvenile Boys
  • Amy Buettner – 90kg Juvenile Girls
  • Hannah Franson – 46kg Cadet Girls

2007 – Gold

  • Ryan Myrfield – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Tyler Gelowitz – 130kg Juvenile Boys
  • Briana Kurtenbach – 36kg Juvenile Girls
  • Kathleen Kent – 56kg Juvenile Girls
  • Tyler Gelowitz – 130kg Juvenile Greco

2007 – Silver

  • Peter Olver – 69kg Juvenile Boys

2007 – Bronze

  • Shay Crawford – 63kg Juvenile Greco

2006 – Gold

  • Daniel Olver – 76kg  Juvenile Boys
  • Stephany Dergo – 52kg Juvenile Girls
  • Peter Olver – 69kg Cadet Boys
  • Spencer Edwards – 69kg Juvenile Greco
  • Daniel Olver – 76kg Juvenile Greco
  • Tyler Gelowitz – 115kg Juvenile Greco

2006 – Silver

  • Joseph Nifasha – 46kg Juvenile Boys
  • Thomas Press – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Briana Kurtenbach – 38kg Cadet Girls
  • Kathleen Kent – 56kg Cadet Girls
  • Landon Squires – 85kg Cadet Boys
  • Joseph Nifasha – 46kg Juvenile Greco

2006 – Bronze

  • Ryan Myrfield – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Lindsay Wickstrom- 43kg Juvenile Girls

2005 – Gold

  • Joseph Nifasha – 42kg Juvenile Boys
  • Daniel Olver – 69kg Juvenile Boys
  • Alyssa Krahn – 46kg Juvenile Girls
  • Beth Thompson – 80kg Juvenile Girls
  • Tyler Gelowitiz – 115kg Cadet Boys
  • Joseph Nifasha – 42kg Juvenile Greco
  • Josia Katybarwa – 46kg Juvenile Greco
  • Bryan Blackwell – 50kg Juvenile Greco

2005 – Silver

  • Brian Blackwell – 50kg Juvenile Boys
  • Chris Hobman – 76kg Juvenile Boys
  • Craig Albert – 100kg Juvenile Boys
  • Pamela Ewanishin – 49kg Juvenile Girls
  • Stephany Dergo – 52kg Juvenile Girls
  • Lisa Brassington – 52kg Cadet Girls
  • Daniel Olver – 69kg Juvenile Greco
  • Adam Kent – 85kg Juvenile Greco
  • Craig Albert – 100kg Juvenile Greco

2005 – Bronze

  • Josia Katybarwa – 46kg Juvenile Boys
  • Adam Kent – 85kg Juvenile Boys
  • Brad Peters – 115kg Juvenile Boys
  • Micheal Fuller – 130kg Juvenile Boys
  • Harry Campbell – 46kg Cadet Boys
  • Ryan Myrfield – 54kg Cadet Boys
  • Curtis Strohan – 100kg Cadet Boys
  • Graham Walker – 63kg Juvenile Greco
  • Chris Hobman – 76kg Juvenile Greco
  • Brad Peters – 105kg Juvenile Greco
  • Micheal Fuller – 130kg Juvenile Greco

2004 – Gold

  • Chris Kulbida – 105kg Juvenile Boys
  • Pam Ewanishin – 44kg Juvenile Girls
  • Amy Dyck – 60kg Juvenile Girls
  • Spencer Edwards – 63kg Cadet Boys
  • Daniel Olver – 69kg Cadet Boys
  • Stephany Dergo – 49kg Cadet Girls
  • Eric Walker – 58kg Juvenile Greco
  • Chris Kulbida – 105kg Juvenile Greco

2004 – Silver

2004 – Bronze

  • Eric Walker – 58kg Juvenile Boys
  • Jody Hounjet – 48kg Juvenile Girls
  • Jillian Gallays – 52kg Juvenile Girls
  • Dashley Pelletier – 52kg Cadet Boys

2003 – Gold

  • Ryley Walker – 58kg Juvenile Boys
  • Jeff Adamson – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Daniel Olver – 69kg Cadet Boys
  • Alyssa Krahn – 40kg Cadet Girls
  • Pamela Ewanishin – 43kg Cadet Girls
  • Ryley Walker – 58kg Juvenile Greco
  • Jeff Adamson – 63kg Juvenile Greco

2003 – Silver

  • Keith Folkerson – 74kg Juvenile Boys
  • Tyler Butz – 130kg Juvenile Boys
  • Chris Hobman – 69kg Cadet Boys
  • Adam Kent – 83kg Cadet Boys

2003 – Bronze

  • Amy Dyck – 60kg Juvenile Girls
  • Bryan Blackwell – 48kg Cadet Boys
  • Jody Hounjet – 46kg Cadet Girls
  • Lindsay Hrycuik – 52kg Cadet Girls
  • Daniel Kenny – 130kg Juvenile Greco

2002 – Gold

  • Craig Dubray – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Keith Folkerson – 68kg Juvenile Boys
  • Pam Ewanishin – 40kg Cadet Girls
  • Alyssa Krahn – 43kg Cadet Girls
  • Amy Dyck – 56kg Cadet Girls
  • Ryley Walker – 54kg Juvenile Greco
  • Craig Dubray – 63kg Juvenile Greco

2002 – Silver

  • John Vilena – 46kg Juvenile Boys
  • Ryley Walker – 54kg Juvenile Boys
  • Jeff Adamson – 63kg Juvenile Boys
  • Corey Hewitt – 68kg Juvenile Boys
  • Mitch Bodnarchuk – 42kg Cadet Boys
  • Eric Walker – 52kg Cadet Boys
  • John Vilena – 46kg Juvenile Greco

2002 – Bronze

  • Tim Robertson – 130kg Juvenile Boys
  • Jeff Adamson – 63kg Juvenile Greco
Facebook Iconfacebook like button